Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

    Home
    Swallows News
    SA Soccer News
    Previews/Reports
    Fixtures & Results
    PSL Standings
    Players
    Ladies League
    Columns
    Supporters Club
    Club Information
    Screensavers
    Wallpapers
    Social Responsibility
    Contact us
PLAYERS
Augustine Mabuya
Nickname: Oupa
 Position: Defender
 Date of Birth: 11/10/1974
 Place of Birth: Free State
 Height: 1.7m
 Weight: 74kg
 Former clubs: Black Leopards
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Vosloo Comprehensive
 Hobbies: Reading, Tennis
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Matrix
 Favourite Music: R&B
 Favourite Food: Chicken and Rice
 Favourite Car: Toyota Corolla 
 Favourite Clothing: Jeans and T-Shirt 
 Favourite SA player: Cyril Nzama
 Favourite foreign player: Roberto Carlos

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
2 Wits  26  49
3 Arrows  27  48
4 Swallows  25  46
5 SS United  27  46
6 Chiefs  25  40

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows still win the title without Warren Lewis?
Of course, we have strength in depth!
71%
No, he leaves too big a hole in defence!
29%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365