Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
 
PLAYERS
Bafana Lucas Sebona
Nickname: Makhokoba
 Position: Striker
 Date of Birth: 03/08/1975
 Place of Birth: Middelburg, RSA
 Height: 1.7m
 Weight: 63kg
 Former clubs: Manchester
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Sosama
 Hobbies: Reading, Movies
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Evolution
 Favourite Music: R&B & Gospel
 Favourite Food: Pizza, Cheese Burger
 Favourite Car: Golf VR6 
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Lacoste 
 Favourite SA player: -
 Favourite foreign player: Michale Owen

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
2 Sundowns  12  24
3 Chiefs  12  20
4 Swallows  13  19
5 Arrows  13  18
6 Ajax  13  18

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Which player has made the biggest impact on the team so far this season?
Tsweu Mokoro
39%
Thapelo Liau
40%
Henrico Botes
10%
Mame Niang
12%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365