Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Mohammed Ouseb
Nickname: Slices
 Position: Defender
 Date of Birth: 17/06/1974
 Place of Birth: Tsumeb; Namibia
 Height: 1.80m
 Weight: 75kg
 Former clubs: Kaizer Chiefs; Santos (NAM)
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Bralinfels Agriculture
 Hobbies: TV, socializing
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: John Q
 Favourite Music: R&B
 Favourite Food: Chicken; Boere Wors
 Favourite Car: Nissan X-Trail
 Favourite Clothing Brand: -
 Favourite SA player: Cyrille Nzama
 Favourite foreign player: Robert Nauseb

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365