Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

    Home
    Swallows News
    SA Soccer News
    Previews/Reports
    Fixtures & Results
    PSL Standings
    Players
    Ladies League
    Columns
    Supporters Club
    Club Information
    Screensavers
    Wallpapers
    Social Responsibility
    Contact us
PLAYERS
Martin Zwane
Nickname: Caterpillar
 Position: Defender
 Date of Birth: 25/09/1969
 Place of Birth: RSA
 Height: -
 Weight: 80kg
 Former clubs: Kaizer Chiefs
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Maburg
 Hobbies: Tennis, TV
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: ntankanktakd
 Favourite Music: Jerb
 Favourite Food: Pap & Steak
 Favourite Car: BMW
 Favourite Clothing Brand: NoNo
 Favourite SA player: Sibusiso Zuma
 Favourite foreign player: Ronaldo

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
2 Wits  26  49
3 Arrows  27  48
4 Swallows  25  46
5 SS United  27  46
6 Chiefs  26  43

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows still win the title without Warren Lewis?
Of course, we have strength in depth!
71%
No, he leaves too big a hole in defence!
29%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365