Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

    Home
    Swallows News
    SA Soccer News
    Previews/Reports
    Fixtures & Results
    PSL Standings
    Players
    Ladies League
    Columns
    Supporters Club
    Club Information
    Screensavers
    Wallpapers
    Social Responsibility
    Contact us
PLAYERS
Lefa Mogaila
Nickname: Superglue
 Position: Defender
 Date of Birth: 14/02/1982
 Place of Birth: Johannesburg
 Height: 1.8m
 Weight: 55kg
 Former clubs: Moletsane Sampdoria
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Moletsane
 Hobbies: Music, TV
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Gone in 60 Seconds
 Favourite Music: Rap
 Favourite Food: Chicken
 Favourite Car: Golf 4
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Levis
 Favourite SA player: David Nyathi
 Favourite foreign player: Roberto Carlos

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
2 Wits  26  49
3 Arrows  27  48
4 Swallows  25  46
5 SS United  27  46
6 Chiefs  26  43

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows still win the title without Warren Lewis?
Of course, we have strength in depth!
71%
No, he leaves too big a hole in defence!
29%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365