Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Cecil Oerson
Nickname: Cee
 Position: Winger
 Date of Birth: 18/12/1978
 Place of Birth: Springfontein, RSA
 Height: 1.74m
 Weight: 62kg
 Former clubs: Bloemfontein Celtic
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Heatherdale
 Hobbies: Reading; Sports
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Men Of Honour
 Favourite Music: All kind of music
 Favourite Food: Chicken & Pasta
 Favourite Car: Run X
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Carducci & Pringle
 Favourite SA player: -
 Favourite foreign player: Luis Figo

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365