Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Maimane Phiri
Nickname: Ngubo
 Position: Midfielder
 Date of Birth: 22/06/1974
 Place of Birth: Alexandra, RSA
 Height: 1.80m
 Weight: 79kg
 Former clubs: Ajax Cape Town, Jomo Cosmos
 Marital Status: Married
 High School: -
 Hobbies: Rugby; Tennis
Car: Mercedes Benz
 Favourite Movie: Gods must be crazy
 Favourite Music: R&B
 Favourite Food: Inkomazi
 Favourite Car: Mercedes Benz
 Favourite Clothing Brand: -
 Favourite SA player: Josep Ngake
 Favourite foreign player: Zidane

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365