Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Meshack Lekone
Nickname: Lepantsola
 Position: Midfield
 Date of Birth: 03/05/1980
 Place of Birth: RSA
 Height: 1.70m
 Weight: 66kg
 Former clubs: Supersport United
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Moqhaka Secondary School
 Hobbies: Tennis
Car: Golf 4
 Favourite Movie: Love Jones
 Favourite Music: Kwaito
 Favourite Food: Chicken & Rice
 Favourite Car: BMW M3
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Levis
 Favourite SA player: Sailor Shabalala
 Favourite foreign player: Zidane

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365