Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Lucas Sekwale
Nickname: Ninja
 Position: Midfield
 Date of Birth: 05/01/1983
 Place of Birth: Randfontein, RSA
 Height: 1.70m
 Weight: 62kg
 Former clubs: Fenerbache, SuperSport
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Romtoilane High School
 Hobbies: TV, Music
Car: Clio 2.0 Renault
 Favourite Movie: Mr Bones
 Favourite Music: Gospel
 Favourite Food: Pap & Steak
 Favourite Car: Clio 2.0 Renault
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Nike
 Favourite SA player: Jabu Pule
 Favourite foreign player: Juan Sebastian Veron

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Chiefs  1  3
2 Swallows  1  3
3 Stars  1  3
4 Pirates  1  3
5 Celtic  1  1

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Which of the new signings will be most influential this seson?
Alfred Phiri
35%
Ivan Winstanley
20%
Cecil Oerson
15%
Mohammed Ouseb
30%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365