Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Papi Mbele
Nickname: Khaezela
 Position: Midfield
 Date of Birth: 06/10/1975
 Place of Birth: Free State
 Height: 1.73m
 Weight: 64kg
 Former clubs: Real Pros, Ajax Cape Town, Sundowns
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Diep Knowledge High
 Hobbies: Music, Movies
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Soul Food
 Favourite Music: R&B and Kwaito
 Favourite Food: Chicken Lasagne
 Favourite Car: TT Coupe
 Favourite Clothing Brand: KG Label
 Favourite SA player: Isaac Shai
 Favourite foreign player: Fernando Redondo

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
4 Santos  27  47
5 Wits  25  46
6 Swallows  27  44
7 Pirates  25  43
8 Arrows  27  36

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can the Birds win the Absa Cup?
Yes
83%
No
17%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365