Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Peter Rabolele
Nickname: Big 6
 Position: Midfield
 Date of Birth: 06/01/1976
 Place of Birth: Soweto, RSA
 Height: 1.70m
 Weight: 70kg
 Former clubs: Orlando Pirates
 Marital Status: Married
 High School: Emadwalwni
 Hobbies: Music, Reading
Car: -
 Favourite Movie: Best Man
 Favourite Music: R&B
 Favourite Food: Pap & Steak
 Favourite Car: BMW M3
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Any
 Favourite SA player: John Moeti
 Favourite foreign player: Patrick Vieira

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  12  28
2 Sundowns  12  23
3 Swallows  12  21
4 Ajax  11  20
5 Chiefs  9  18

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Who is the Bird's best foreign-born player?
Mohammed Ouseb
17%
Dennis Lota
22%
Innocent Chickoya
11%
Alois Ngwerume
11%
Greg Etafia
22%
Edzai Kasinauyo
17%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365