Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS
Albert Kometsi
Nickname: Bash
 Position: Centre Midfield
 Date of Birth: 25/09/1981
 Place of Birth: Virginia
 Height: 1.78m
 Weight: 73kg
 Former clubs: School of Excellence, Hellenic
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Carleton Jones High
 Hobbies: Music, playing pool, swimming
Car: Honda Civic
 Favourite Movie: Oceans Eleven
 Favourite Music: House, rap and kwaito
 Favourite Food: Pap, wors & gravy
 Favourite Car: Audi S3
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Levi's
 Favourite SA player: Jabu Pule
 Favourite foreign player: Zinedine Zidane

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365