Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS

Thabo Katiso Letsoalo

Nickname: Shoes
 Position: Striker
 Date of Birth: 10/08/1986
 Place of Birth: Soweto, RSA
 Height: 1.75m
 Weight: 60kg
 Former clubs: Tuks
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Matriz
 Hobbies: Chilling with friends
Car: No car
 Favourite Movie: Zulu on my stoep
 Favourite Music: RnB/Hip Hop/House
 Favourite Food: Peanut butter and syrup
 Favourite Car: BMW 325is
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Adidas
 Favourite SA player: John 'Shoes' Moshoeu
 Favourite foreign player: Ronaldo

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Pirates  21  46
2 Chiefs  20  38
3 Sundowns  22  37
4 Swallows  23  36
5 SuperSport  22  35

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows defend their Absa Cup title?
Yes, we are the Cup Kings!
65%
No
26%
Maybe
9%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365