Home | SA Soccer News | Swallows News | Chat Forum | Chat Forum Help |
|

Today on MorokaSwallows:

     Home
     Swallows News
     Newsletter
     SA Soccer News

    Chat Forum
     Previews/Reports
     Fixtures & Results
     PSL Standings
    Players
     Ladies League
     Columns
     Juniors
     Supporters Club
     Club Information
     Screensavers
     Wallpapers
     Social Responsibility
     Contact us
PLAYERS

Daniel Matsau

Nickname: Massaro
 Position: Striker
 Date of Birth: 18/01/1977
 Place of Birth: Allenridge
 Height: 1.62m
 Weight: 67kg
 Former clubs: Kaizer Chiefs, Bloem Celtic, Hellenic, Supersport United
 Marital Status: Single
 High School: Eldoret Odendaalsrus
 Hobbies: Movies
Car: Golf VR6
 Favourite Movie: Heat
 Favourite Music: RnB House
 Favourite Food: Pasta & Chicken
 Favourite Car: BMW
 Favourite Clothing Brand: Levi & Uzzi
 Favourite SA player: Frank Makua
 Favourite foreign player: Raul

PSL Log
  Pld Pts
1 Chiefs  30  62
2 Pirates  30  59
3 Sundowns  30  56
4 SuperSport  30  51
5 Swallows  30  49

Full PSL Logs

Vote Now
Can Swallows challenge for league honours?
Yes, for sure!
46%
I hope so
46%
No
8%
Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Images supplied by Touchline Photo| Designed by 365