Player Profile
Luvhengo Mungomeni
Stats Position: Defender
Height: cm
Weight: kg
Previous Clubs:
Stats:
Personal Name: Luvhengo
Nickname: Papi
Surname: Mungomeni
Age: 30
Birthday: 18 February 1985
Birth place: Siloam
Biography:
If there is one player who understands the basics well, it must be Papi. The Limpopo-born lad has matured into a recognised right full back and he is one of the players that have a bright future in the game largely because of his correct attitude.

A naturally quite lad, he does most of the talking on the field and it won’t be long before he establishes himself in the Bafana Bafana side. His best attributes are his timing and calmness under pressure.


Hyundai Puma Birchwood Conference Centre Futurelife Meat World